Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,000 + 200 FS
20 free spins per day over 10 days
Casino InfinityAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Free spins wagering
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Maximum bet
$7.50

Casino Infinity Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Casino Infinity bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to a deposit, starting with a 100% match up to $1,000 plus 200 free spins. The important part is understanding the wagering rules, claim window and bet limits before you opt in.

Casino Infinity operates under licence No. 8048/JAZ issued by the Government of Curaçao through Antillephone N.V., with 128-bit SSL encryption protecting player data and eCOGRA auditing game fairness.

The welcome bonus: $1,000 match and 200 free spins

For Casino Infinity in Australia, the standard welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $1,000, with 200 free spins included. You need to deposit at least $30 to activate it. A $30 deposit would produce a $30 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the full $1,000 match. The bonus is claimed through live chat, and no bonus code is required.

TermRule
Match offer100% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$30
Match wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free spins200 total, issued 20 per day
Free spins wagering40x
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50
Claim period10 days

The 35x requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit that receives a $100 match creates a $200 wagering base. At 35x, that means $7,000 in qualifying wagering before the match bonus conditions are met. That example is only a way to understand the calculation; your own total depends on the deposit and bonus amount.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

While wagering a bonus, the maximum bet is $7.50. The maximum cashout from bonus winnings is 10 times the bonus value. A withdrawal request before claiming, or while the bonus remains active, voids bonus eligibility.

Register and choose your bonus preference

Create your account with an email address and password, select your country and currency, agree to the terms, and opt in to bonuses during registration.

Make an eligible deposit

Deposit at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to apply the welcome bonus. No promo code is needed.

Use the bonus within the claim window

Claim the offer within 10 days, then keep the maximum bet and wagering rules in mind until the bonus conditions are complete.

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Table games and video poker contribute 10%, while live games also contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. So, if you are trying to clear the requirement efficiently, the contribution percentage matters just as much as the headline bonus.

Free spins: how the 200 spins arrive and expire

The 200 welcome free spins are not delivered all at once. They arrive in daily batches of 20, giving you 10 batches in total. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is received, so it is worth checking your account regularly and using each batch within its own expiry period.

Free spin winnings carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. That rule sits alongside the 35x requirement for the deposit match, rather than replacing it. In simple terms, the free spin winnings and the matched deposit bonus have different calculations, so keep track of each one separately.

Expect 20 welcome spins per day.
Use each daily batch within 24 hours of receiving it.
Remember that free spin winnings carry 40x wagering.
Do not exceed the $7.50 maximum bet while bonus wagering is active.
Check the contribution percentage of the game you choose.

There are also free spins attached to selected deposit promotions. The Weekend Reload Bonus includes 50 free spins with a qualifying deposit of at least $30 made from Friday to Sunday. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins on a minimum $30 deposit made from Monday to Thursday, and those spins are playable on selected popular slots.

Use a small routine for daily spins

When a new batch arrives, note the time and use it before the 24-hour window closes. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, especially when spins are released over several days.

Reload bonuses and cashback for later deposits

The welcome offer is only one part of the promotion mix. The Weekend Reload Bonus provides a 50% deposit match up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. It applies to deposits from Friday to Sunday, with a $30 minimum deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, the Weekly Reload offers 50 free spins when you deposit at least $30. The spins are playable on selected popular slots. A VIP Program also includes weekly reload bonuses, weekly cashback and access to various VIP rooms, along with the Bonus Crab feature.

PromotionDeposit conditionExtra
Weekend Reload BonusMinimum $30 deposit, Friday to Sunday50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins
Weekly ReloadMinimum $30 deposit, Monday to Thursday50 free spins on selected popular slots
Live casino welcome offerSeparate welcome option10% cashback; cannot combine with standard welcome bonus
Live CashbackWeekly live casino lossesUp to 25%, minimum $10 and maximum $300

Live Cashback can return up to 25% on weekly live casino losses. The minimum cashback amount is $10 and the maximum is $300. Weekly cashback is also available through the VIP Program, so the amount and promotion you use can depend on the applicable offer.

The standard welcome package and the live casino welcome bonus cannot be combined. That live option provides 10% cashback instead of the standard welcome offer, so choose the option that best matches how you plan to play before activating a promotion.

No Deposit Bonus: what you can use instead

A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current standard welcome package. Casino Infinity does feature no deposit bonuses from time to time, while the regular promotions currently available include the $1,000 welcome match, 200 free spins, reload offers and cashback.

If you want an offer that does not rely on a no-deposit promotion, the standard welcome package starts with a $30 deposit. The Weekend Reload and Weekly Reload also use a $30 minimum deposit, giving you a clear starting point for deposit-based promotions.

Promo Code: claiming Casino Infinity bonuses without one

You do not need a promo code for the welcome bonus. After making an eligible deposit, contact live chat and ask the team to apply the offer. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, which gives you a direct way to request the bonus within the 10-day claim period.

  1. Register an account and select whether you want to opt in to bonuses.
  2. Choose a payment method that qualifies for the promotion.
  3. Deposit at least $30 for the welcome or reload offers.
  4. Contact live chat and request the relevant bonus.
  5. Check the bonus balance, expiry details and wagering progress before playing.

For deposits, Casino Infinity supports AUD and other currencies, plus payment choices such as Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Revolut and cryptocurrencies. Deposits are processed instantly and carry no processing fees. Neteller and Skrill are available as deposit methods, but those deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Check the payment method before depositing

The $30 minimum applies to bonus eligibility, while the general minimum deposit is €20. If you are depositing for a promotion, use the $30 bonus threshold and avoid Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer.

You can use the casino through a mobile browser or its web app, with customer support and bonus assistance available on mobile. There is no downloadable iOS or Android app. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion through customer support and a self-assessment test, and bonuses should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Bonus rules to check before you play

The headline amount is only one part of a bonus. Before opting in, check the contribution rate, the maximum bet, the expiry of free spins and the cashout rule. These details affect how much wagering is required and which games count towards it.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Table games10%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The maximum wagering requirement is 35x on the match deposit and 40x on free spin winnings. The maximum bet while wagering is $7.50, and bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of 10 times the bonus value. A withdrawal request made while the bonus is active voids bonus eligibility, so complete the conditions first if you want to keep the promotion.

Bonuses are optional during registration, so you can decide whether the terms suit your budget and playing plans. Set a spending limit before depositing, and stop if the activity no longer feels like entertainment. The available self-exclusion and self-assessment tools can help if you want extra control.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Casino Infinity welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,000, plus 200 free spins. A minimum deposit of $30 is required.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome bonus?

No. Contact 24/7 live chat after making an eligible deposit and ask the team to apply the welcome bonus.

How long do I have to claim the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus must be claimed within 10 days.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are distributed in batches of 20 per day. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after you receive it.

What is the wagering requirement on the match bonus?

The match bonus has a 35x wagering requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

What is the wagering requirement on free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits claim the welcome bonus?

No. Deposits made through Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Does Casino Infinity offer a No Deposit Bonus?

A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current standard welcome package. The regular offers include deposit matches, free spins, reload bonuses and cashback.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while bonus wagering is active.

Can I combine the live casino cashback offer with the standard welcome bonus?

No. The 10% live casino welcome cashback offer cannot be combined with the standard welcome package.